Local Government Elections results – September 2016 CDP News

Download our CDP News – August 2016 Election Results special edition

National Senate Results

Slide4
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Pinterest
  • LinkedIn
  • Gmail
  • Print Friendly

Click here for live results from the AEC

NSW Lower House Results:

Division Candidate Votes % Swing% + – FE13 Votes %
Banks Greg Bondar 4,777 5.32 2.91 1,983 2.34
Barton Sonny Susilo 3,714 4.23 2.16 1,549 1.94
Bennelong Julie Worsley 5,903 6.4 3.99 2,135 2.41
Berowra Leighton Thew 5,213 5.54 3.05 2,135 2.46
Blaxland Clint Nasr 4,810 6.02 3.91 1,757 2.25
Bradfield Chris Vale 3,497 3.73 1.91 1,671 1.88
Calare Bernie Gesling 2,386 2.38 0.52 1,628 1.78
Chifley Joshua Green 7,820 9.14 5.68 2,862 3.48
Cook George Capsis 4,430 4.85 2.87 1,981 2.15
Cowper Wayne Lawrence 3,538 3.42 0.95 2,224 2.57
Cunningham Michelle Ryan 3,939 4.06 1.74 2,204 2.42
Dobell Hadden Ervin 2,549 2.64 1.21 1,250 1.45
Eden-Monaro Ursula Bennett 1,763 1.87 0.85 861 0.96
Farrer Paul Rossetto 3,474 3.6 2.41 982 1.18
Fowler Craig Hall 4,792 5.65 1.86 3,559 4.53
Gilmore Steve Ryan 5,160 5 2.16 3,030 3.34
Grayndler Jamie Elvy 1,085 1.23 -0.43 1,828 2.05
Greenway Aaron Wright 4,484 5.03 1.27 3,253 3.78
Hughes Michael Caudre 4,490 4.79 2 2,561 2.89
Hume Adrian Van Der Byl 3,533 3.72 1.86 1,397 1.54
Hunter Richard Stretton 3,260 3.38 0.79 1,834 2.13
Key 4% or Higher Total Av.% Av. Swing
Kingsford Smith Andrew Weatherstone 2,144 2.33 0.73 1,379 1.6
Lindsay Warren Wormald 2,701 3.03 0.24 2,449 2.79
Lyne Elaine Carter 3,026 3.04 0.83 2,054 2.38
Macarthur James Gent 3,875 4.31 1.2 2,189 2.58
Mackellar Annie Wright 2,411 2.56 0.58 1,791 1.98
Macquarie Catherine Lincoln 3,567 3.9 0.88 2,720 3.02
McMahon Milan Maksimovic 6,198 7.21 4.44 2,323 2.82
Mitchell Darryl Allen 6,303 6.91 3.7 2,794 3.23
New England Stan Colefax 1,318 1.39 -0.27 1,496 1.64
Newcastle Milton Caine 2,132 2.15 0.43 1,091 1.28
North Sydney Sharon Martin 1,894 2.05 1.08 By-Election 2015 1,917 2.52
Page Bethany McAlpine 2,982 2.85 0.98 1,394 1.62
Parkes Glen Ryan 3,950 4.22 1.9 2,354 2.6
Parramatta Keith Piper 4,347 5.3 2.83 1,957 2.43
Paterson Peter Arena 2,058 2.06 -0.09 1,854 2.13
Reid Chris Kang 3,713 4.1 2.49 1,219 1.42
Richmond Russell Kilarney 1,484 1.51 0.1 1,224 1.44
Riverina Philip Langfield 3,207 3.24 1.52 1,314 1.49
Robertson Robert Stoddart 2,539 2.66 1.4 1,115 1.25
Shortland Morgan Cox 4,081 4.16 2.59 1,081 1.26
Sydney Ula Falanga 1,489 1.69 0.83 723 0.82
Warringah June Scifo 1,039 1.2 0.49 630 0.71
Watson Violet Abdulla 7,957 9.56 7.19 1,873 2.37
Wentworth Beresford Thomas 901 1.07 0.62 431 0.47
Werriwa Daniel Edwards 5,986 6.7 2.49 2,936 3.79
Whitlam Susan Pinsuti 4,048 4.11 1.55 Throsby 1,938 2.3

Tasmania Lower House Results:
Slide8
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Pinterest
  • LinkedIn
  • Gmail
  • Print Friendly

South Australia Lower House Results:
Slide10
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Pinterest
  • LinkedIn
  • Gmail
  • Print Friendly

 

If so, help us to Save Marriage &
receive resources to Vote "NO"!

 

Sign up - Vote No! 

 

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share This

Share this post with your friends!